ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVARA - IMO 9203708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:VIVARAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9203708Hits:516
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VIVARA at Lübeck LMG 01.06.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Believe
IMO:9203708
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341184000
Callsign:V4MF2
Former name(s):
- Vivara (Until 2014 Dec 13)
- Omg Kolpino (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moksheim (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,659 tons
Summer DWT:6,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’12.92” N, 129°4’34.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 269° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 23:00:54 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:23 UTCCh Tag
2018 May 5th, 06:00:05 UTCKr Pus
2017 October 26th, 16:00:05 UTC>cn Cfd
2017 October 17th, 16:00:43 UTC>cn Tag
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:42 UTCBusan
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:03 UTCCh Taicang
2016 October 31st, 10:00:32 UTCKr_busan
2016 October 18th, 10:00:44 UTCCh Tcn
More Of This Ship
CORSO MARINE
© lappino
BELIEVE
© Vladimir Knyaz
BELIEVE
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!