ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9351103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9351103Hits:838
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RUTH BORCHARD inbound Haifa 24.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbinsel
IMO:9351103
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212468000
Callsign:5BKJ3
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2011 Jun 20)
- Gracechurch Venus (Until 2010 Feb 04)
- Elbinsel (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’8.5” N, 103°55’5.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>sgsin
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:00 UTCMytpp>sgsin
2018 September 6th, 17:00:28 UTCSgsin>thlch
2018 August 28th, 00:01:26 UTCSgsin
2018 July 18th, 23:00:27 UTCSingapore
2018 July 6th, 08:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 July 6th, 08:00:18 UTCPebga
2018 May 27th, 06:00:28 UTCGrpir>egpsd
2018 May 24th, 14:00:10 UTCTkbor > Grpir
2018 May 11th, 10:30:29 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 7th, 10:30:38 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC MONACO
© Dennis Mortimer
Elbinsel
© Juanfra Monzón
Sara Borchard
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!