ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ciudad de Guayaquil - IMO 8025329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Ciudad de GuayaquilAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 12, 1994IMO:8025329Hits:852
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
the 12-06-1994 inbound Delfzijl.
build 1983 by Osaka Zozensho at Osaka.(412)
1983-World Oak--Starboard Helm Shipping Ltd.--Hong Kong-Hkg.
1986-Indian Ocean--Indian Ocean Steamship Co.Ltd.--Monrovia-Lbr.
1988-Ciudad de Guayaquil--Napaca S.A.--Guayaquil-Ecu.
1989-Ciudad de Guayaquil--Naviera del Pacifico C.A. --Guayaquil-Ecu.
1995-Black Sea--Sitburk Steamship Co.Ltd.--Nassau-Bhs.
1997-Bonavis--Seastar Priority S.A.--Panama-Pan.
2006-Sorbona--Even Seas Maritime Ltd.--Panama-Pan.
2009-SV.Nikolay--Capira Navigation.--Panama-Pan.
2011-in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.nikolay
IMO:8025329
Former name(s):
- Sorbona (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bonavis (Until 2006 Sep)
- Black Sea (Until 1997 Jan)
- Ciudad De Guayaquil (Until 1995 Jun)
- Indian Ocean (Until 1988)
- World Oak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,010 tons
Summer DWT:37,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORBONA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BLACK SEA
© shipjohn
Sv. NIKOLAY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!