ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVIKEN - IMO 9344198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alberto Grande Brihuega [View profile]Title:DAVIKENAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 07, 2011IMO:9344198Hits:2,000
Location:Cadiz, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
MOORED AT CÁDIZ FREE ZONE PORT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daviken
IMO:9344198
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215064000
Callsign:9HA2629
Former name(s):
- Atlas Star (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’46.64” N, 13°37’55.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 273° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Brofjorden
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
00:15:25 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 09:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2018 November 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCTees
2018 October 3rd, 19:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 7th, 11:00:06 UTCSebro
2018 September 5th, 15:15:20 UTCSeste
2018 September 4th, 15:45:22 UTCSegot
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCGothenberg
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCMargate Road
2018 September 1st, 23:00:09 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
B GAS MARINER
© DEREK SANDS
B GAS MARINER
© Arjan Elmendorp
B GAS MARINER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!