ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 9043756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9043756Hits:685
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:9043756
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352270000
Callsign:3FGH3
Former name(s):
- Newport Bridge (Until 2011 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,220 tons
Summer DWT:56,152 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’56.04” N, 104°31’40.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 48° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Thlch
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:54 UTCJpyok
2018 September 9th, 18:00:53 UTCJp Yok De Off
2018 September 9th, 18:00:49 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:06 UTCJptyo R
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 20th, 16:00:31 UTCMytpp
2018 August 19th, 07:00:35 UTCSg Sin Ebg A
2018 August 7th, 14:00:29 UTCJp Omz
2018 August 6th, 07:50:19 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 5th, 10:00:28 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
MSC Erminia
© jean-michel
MSC Erminia
© jean-michel
MSC ERMINIA & MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!