ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chalkidon - IMO 7211751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ChalkidonAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:December 04, 1986IMO:7211751Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 04-12-1986 at Delfzijl.
Built 1972 by Kurushima Dock Co.Ltd.at Imabari.(695)
1972-Lotus--Jpn.
1981-La Loto--Pan.
1985-Chalkidon--Cyp.
1994-Selia--Mlt.
1997-22-aug.at Alang-India to be Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selia
IMO:7211751
Former name(s):
- Chalkidon (Until 1994)
- La Loto (Until 1985)
- Lotus (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,894 tons
Summer DWT:16,454 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!