ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9122679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9122679Hits:893
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BARBARA (ex DENAK B, PANACEA,HALLA GIANT) unloading coal from Indonesia in Koper on 1.6.2011.
YOB:5/1997,SAMHO, SOUTH KOREA, yard No.:1008
GT:38995
DWT:73317
LOA:224,97 m
Beam:32,25 m
Draught:13,76 m
Speed:14 kn
Flag:Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Myrmidon
IMO:9122679
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229460000
Callsign:9HA3349
Former name(s):
- Barbara (Until 2013 May 30)
- Denak B (Until 2005 Jul)
- Panacea (Until 2003 Dec)
- Halla Giant (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’22.98” N, 103°56’24.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:59 UTCSantos
2017 June 29th, 23:00:11 UTCKavkas
2017 March 28th, 14:00:02 UTCSantos
2016 November 29th, 12:00:03 UTCIstanbul
2016 November 14th, 14:00:01 UTCOdesa
2015 October 25th, 03:30:27 UTCPort Said
2015 October 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2015 September 25th, 20:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2015 September 25th, 04:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2015 September 19th, 17:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Myrmidon
© fabianv
Myrmidon
© Pilot Frans
Myrmidon
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!