ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICA REEFER - IMO 8130942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:AFRICA REEFERAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8130942Hits:664
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 01.06.2011.-
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Reefer
IMO:8130942
Former name(s):
- Atlas Mountains (Until 2007 Jul)
- Winfast Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Frontier Reefer (Until 1994 Jan)
- Kijima (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,041 tons
Summer DWT:8,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICA REEFER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Kijima
© Groovypict
Kijima
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!