ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLESSE - IMO 7626499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NOBLESSEAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:7626499Hits:648
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
NOBLESSE 12,784gt Built 1979
L/A Kao Mu
Amitie 1985
Re-Named 1986
Thames Refinery Silvertown London
June 1st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Noblesse
IMO:7626499
Former name(s):
- Amitie (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,784 tons
Summer DWT:20,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOBLESSE
© simonwp
NOBLESSE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NOBLESSE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 03, 2011 21:32 (7 years ago)
Happy to oblige Phil, she is doing well for her age.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Jun 03, 2011 21:29 (7 years ago)
Yes Tomas, I agree, much more traditional but sadly disappearing now.

regards
Ken
Tomas Řstberg- Jacobsen on Jun 03, 2011 16:14 (7 years ago)
Looks so much better with derricks, in my eyes, at least...

Tomas
Phil English on Jun 03, 2011 16:03 (7 years ago)
I was hoping you had a shot of this one Ken. Very rare to see a large vessel with derricks on the river these days.
Cheers
Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!