ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C. TAHSIN - IMO 6807424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:C. TAHSINAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:April 18, 1981IMO:6807424Hits:1,980
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
C.TAHSIN, built by Cockerill at Hoboken in 1968 as FEDERAL ST.LAURENT and owned by CERRAHGIL A.S. between 1978 and 1989, was photographed arriving at Liverpool on 18 April 1981.

ex-FEDERAL THAMES-78, FEDERAL ST.LAURENT-78

later: 1989 DIMITRIOS GR. - 1992 JIMMY - 1994 KARAN
Scrapped China 1994


Vessel Identification
Name:Karan
IMO:6807424
Former name(s):
- Jimmy (Until 1994 May)
- Dimitrios Gr (Until 1992 Feb)
- C.tahsin (Until 1989)
- Federal St.laurent (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,644 tons
Summer DWT:33,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. TAHSIN
© pieter melissen
C TAHSIN
© frtrfred
FEDERAL ST LAURENT
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!