ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF DUBROVNIK - IMO 9082881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mastkorb [View profile]Title:CITY OF DUBROVNIKAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9082881Hits:531
Location:Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
auslaufend Rostock
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Dubrovnik
IMO:9082881
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238199000
Callsign:9A9446
Former name(s):
- Silvretta (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,422 tons
Summer DWT:75,100 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dubrovnik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’25.21” N, 25°45’21.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 255° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ulu
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:05 UTCGogland
2018 November 5th, 20:00:44 UTCUst Luga #>"
2018 November 5th, 20:00:25 UTCUst Luga
2018 November 5th, 20:00:16 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 10th, 19:00:44 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 5th, 19:00:35 UTCAarhus
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCPl Swi
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCPlswi
2018 June 17th, 18:00:02 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 17th, 16:00:27 UTCRu Vyg
More Of This Ship
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© erwin willemse
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© Malte Classens
CITY OF DUBROVNIK
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!