ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROOKLYN - IMO 9313931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:BROOKLYNAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9313931Hits:628
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Brooklyn
IMO:9313931
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219215000
Callsign:OZDA2
Former name(s):
- Brooklyn (Until 2012 Mar)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°0’17.94” N, 71°59’34.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 102° (91°)
Destination:
Location:In Ppv -> In Jht
Arrival:3rd Apr 2019
04:30:33 UTC
Last update:
11 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 20th, 09:00:22 UTCAqaba
2016 January 10th, 08:00:09 UTCWilhelmshaven
2016 January 7th, 02:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2016 January 4th, 07:00:27 UTCFelixstowe
2015 December 28th, 11:30:27 UTCSalerno
2015 December 17th, 03:00:01 UTCHaifa
2015 November 30th, 06:45:07 UTCFelixstowe
2015 November 16th, 04:30:23 UTCAlexandria
2015 November 14th, 07:00:07 UTCLimassol
2015 November 1st, 05:00:46 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jun 02, 2011 10:27 (8 years ago)
Thanks Daniel
Daniel Bérubé on Jun 02, 2011 01:35 (8 years ago)
Three shades of blue,nice.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!