ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SATURN - IMO 8903064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:UNION SATURNAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 07, 2011IMO:8903064Hits:967
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isle of Man flag, built 1991, gross tons 2336
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:8903064
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518791000
Callsign:E5U2738
Former name(s):
- Union Saturn (Until 2013 Jul)
- Short Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,263 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
Saturn
© D173457Q Brian
SATURN
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!