ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIENBORG - IMO 9261657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AMALIENBORGAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 07, 2011IMO:9261657Hits:1,006
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gibraltar flag, built 2004, gross tons 25400
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalienborg
IMO:9261657
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236504000
Callsign:ZDHO2
Former name(s):
- Southern Unity (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,400 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’40.01” N, 1°51’10.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 255° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 00:00:36 UTCHouston
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:28 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:30 UTCCampana Argent
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:19 UTCCampana Argentina
2018 July 17th, 22:46:57 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 14th, 22:00:28 UTCMalta
2018 July 1st, 21:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 June 29th, 16:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 25th, 16:30:44 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2018 June 12th, 20:00:57 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Shandong Zihe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Shandong Zihe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SHANDONG ZIHE & SOMTRANS XXV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!