ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKYE FALGOUT - IMO 8428583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:SKYE FALGOUTAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8428583Hits:1,094
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
220' psv built in 1982 by NORTH AMERICAN SHIPBUILDING, Larose, La.

owned by FALGOUT OFFSHORE LLC

previous names:

EMILY ADAMS
EDDIE CHOUEST
Vessel Identification
Name:Skye Falgout
IMO:8428583
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367567000
Callsign:WDF3199
Former name(s):
- Emily Adams (Until 2009 Nov 12)
- Eddie Chouest (Until 2001 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:1,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cut Off La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYE FALGOUT
© cdag
Emily Adams
© Michael Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!