ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABULK CARMEN - IMO 8964408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:SEABULK CARMENAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8964408Hits:1,136
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
PSV built in 1998 by Houma Fabricators, Houma,LA.
owned by Seacor
previous names:
C/CENTURION
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabulk Carmen
IMO:8964408
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366756040
Callsign:WDC3918
Former name(s):
- C/centurion (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:824 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Miami Fl
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEABULK CARMEN
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!