ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA II - IMO 8210596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:LAURA IIAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:September 03, 2004IMO:8210596Hits:841
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BUILT 1982
1261 TONS
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ii
IMO:8210596
Flag:France
MMSI:540003700
Callsign:FQCA
Former name(s):
- Senari Maju (Until 1998)
- Shinwasan Maru (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,261 tons
Summer DWT:1,543 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Noumea
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMAIWAI II
© tropic maritime images
LAURA II
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!