ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONGOU - IMO 7526754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:KONGOUAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:January 31, 2010IMO:7526754Hits:674
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
SHOOT IN NOUVILLE SLYPWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongou
IMO:7526754
MMSI:540003100
Callsign:FKCB
Former name(s):
- Marseillais 9 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:209 tons
Summer DWT:111 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KONGOU
© John Wilson
KONGOU
© John Wilson
KONGOU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!