ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Everest Bay - IMO 8911073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:Everest BayAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8911073Hits:518
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Everest Bay
IMO:8911073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013148
Callsign:A8KZ3
Former name(s):
- United Cold (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ew Everest (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,692 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’6.73” S, 18°26’41.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown Anchorage
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 17:00:33 UTCCapetown Anchorage
2018 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCCape Town S.a
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:36 UTCMobilg
2018 June 18th, 06:00:24 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobild
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMobile
2018 June 18th, 06:00:20 UTCMobilddelgada
2018 June 18th, 06:00:19 UTCMobilddelgada
More Of This Ship
EVEREST BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
Everest Bay
© shipjohn
EVEREST BAY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!