ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRAGA COPACABANA - IMO 7217834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DRAGA COPACABANAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2011IMO:7217834Hits:320
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Type/class: Hopper/Suction Dredger
Built by: Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Ltd. (Govan Division) - Govan (UK) in 1973
DWT: 6,762
Vessel Identification
Name:Draga Copacabana
IMO:7217834
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000150
Callsign:PPKS
Former name(s):
- Estado Da Guanabara (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGA COPACABANA
© Godra
Draga Copacabana
© stuurmann
Draga Copacabana
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!