ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR LEADER - IMO 9046148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:THOR LEADERAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:February 07, 2011IMO:9046148Hits:878
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by A/S Nordsovaerftet - Ringkobing in 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pioneer
IMO:9046148
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:235219000
Callsign:ZNGT8
Former name(s):
- Thor Leader (Until 2013 May)
- Cec Leader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2003 Aug)
- Cec Crystal (Until 2002 Aug)
- Arktis Crystal (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,394 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SURYA PIONEER
© Ships lover
THOR LEADER
© foggy
THOR LEADER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!