ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA SANTOS - IMO 9273923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA SANTOSAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2011IMO:9273923Hits:510
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALIANÇA SANTOS
Type/class: Warnow CV2500 class
Built by: Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Warnemuende (Germany) in 2003
DWT: 33.600
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Santos
IMO:9273923
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000440
Callsign:PPPG
Former name(s):
- Cap Carmel (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,890 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’24.47” N, 103°52’53.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Cx$
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCMytpp
2018 April 15th, 04:00:38 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
CAP CARMEL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
ALIANCA SANTOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!