ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERPESA II - IMO 8639417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SUPERPESA IIAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:March 09, 2011IMO:8639417Hits:693
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Floating Sheerlegs and Crane Barges/Crane Pontoons
Description:
Ex-names: Barge 3
Built by: Paceco (Div. of Fruehauf Corp) - Alameda, CA (USA) in 1974
DWT: 2,312

You can get a free copy drawing of SUPERPESA II here: http://www.superpesa.com.br/portal/docroot/pdf/embarcacoes/sp_ii.pdf
Vessel Identification
Name:Superpesa Ii
IMO:8639417
Flag:Brazil
Former name(s):
- Barge 3 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:2,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPERPESA II
© Marcos Silveira
SUPERPESA II
© Rogério Cordeiro
SUPERPESA II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!