ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EM SPETSES - IMO 9403413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EM SPETSESAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9403413Hits:1,935
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 01/06/2011.
Call Sign : A8XP6
MMSI : 636014955
Gross tonnage : 18.321, DWT : 23.579
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 175,49 x 27,40 x 10,85 m
TEU : 1.740, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 21.509, Kw.: 15.820, Service speed : 19,50 Kn
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Shipbuilder : Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co Ltd - Guangzhou GD (CHN). Yard No. 334
Name of ship : EM SPETSES, 2010/11.
Former names : Cap Andreas, 2007/07. Leopold Schulte, 2009/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Spetses
IMO:9403413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014955
Callsign:A8XP6
Former name(s):
- Leopold Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 29)
- Cap Andreas (Until 2009 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,321 tons
Summer DWT:23,579 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’46.63” N, 5°16’54.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 67° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Banco Del Hoyo
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:30:03 UTCFrfsm
2018 August 21st, 17:00:29 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 19th, 17:00:10 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 12th, 08:00:21 UTCSalerno
2018 June 13th, 15:00:19 UTCLobitoo
2018 June 11th, 17:00:33 UTCLuanda
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:27 UTCConakry
2018 February 17th, 14:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 12th, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EM SPETSES
© jean-michel
EM Spetses
© Jacques Trempe
EM Spetses
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!