ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 9043756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9043756Hits:1,395
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 01/06/2011.
Call Sign : 3FGH3
MMSI : 352270000
Gross tonnage : 48.220, DWT : 56.152
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 276,52 x 32,20 x 13,17 m
TEU : 3.720, Reefer points : 258
Main engine : B&W 10L80MC _ Bhp.: 41.600, Kw.: 30.597, Service speed : 24,60 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi (JPN). Yard No. 2740
Name of ship : MSC ERMINIA, 2011/04.
Former name : Newport Bridge, 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:9043756
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352270000
Callsign:3FGH3
Former name(s):
- Newport Bridge (Until 2011 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,220 tons
Summer DWT:56,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’50.94” N, 104°6’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:54 UTCJpyok
2018 September 9th, 18:00:53 UTCJp Yok De Off
2018 September 9th, 18:00:49 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:06 UTCJptyo R
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:47 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 20th, 16:00:31 UTCMytpp
2018 August 19th, 07:00:35 UTCSg Sin Ebg A
2018 August 7th, 14:00:29 UTCJp Omz
2018 August 6th, 07:50:19 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 5th, 10:00:28 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
MSC Erminia
© jean-michel
MSC Erminia
© jean-michel
MSC ERMINIA & MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!