ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIWIA P - IMO 9232759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LIWIA PAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9232759Hits:1,227
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 01/06/2011.
Call Sign : ELZU3
MMSI : 636090520
Gross tonnage : 32.322, DWT : 39.128
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 211,00 x 32,26 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.732, Reefer points : 557
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.551, Kw.: 21.735, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8184/6
Name of ship : LIWIA P, 2009/11.
Former names : Liwia, 2001. MSC Canada, 2002/01. Safmarine Ikapa, 2003/03. Liwia, 2006/11. OOCL Mumbai, 2007/05.
Later name : LIWI, 2016/09.
Broken Up since 16/10/2016 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.845
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.480.995
Vessel Identification
Name:Liwia P
IMO:9232759
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090520
Callsign:ELZU3
Former name(s):
- Oocl Mumbai (Until 2009 Nov 29)
- Liwia (Until 2007 May)
- Safmarine Ikapa (Until 2006 Nov 29)
- Msc Canada (Until 2003 Mar)
- Liwia (Until 2002 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,322 tons
Summer DWT:39,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CANADA
© Marc Piché
LIWIA P
© Stephen Chester
LIWIA P
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!