ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9195729Hits:451
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 1st June 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’45.68” N, 9°43’40.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 July 19th, 10:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 02:00:44 UTCBrake
2018 July 9th, 20:00:12 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 July 5th, 04:00:55 UTCTilbury
2018 July 1st, 12:30:12 UTCDordrecht
2018 June 29th, 17:00:19 UTCButzfleth
2018 June 28th, 18:00:09 UTCBrake
2018 June 5th, 04:00:26 UTCPtave
2018 May 30th, 08:00:24 UTCFrbod
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© Claus Schaefe
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!