ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRJAM C - IMO 9408712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MIRJAM CAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2009IMO:9408712Hits:542
Location:Landskrona, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mirjam C at Landskrona, Sweden;November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura
IMO:9408712
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246924000
Callsign:PCTL
Former name(s):
- Irj (Until 2013 Feb)
- Mirjam C (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,063 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°21’49.2” N, 2°18’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 301° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:36 UTCItliv
2018 July 18th, 04:00:27 UTCTnsus
2018 July 15th, 13:00:37 UTCItsal
2018 July 10th, 12:00:40 UTCItpio
2018 July 8th, 10:50:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 6th, 18:00:35 UTCItqos
2018 July 6th, 18:00:07 UTCItliv
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCTnsfa
2018 June 26th, 14:30:40 UTCSikop
2018 May 20th, 19:00:59 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
AMATRICE
© Tomasello Letterio
AMATRICE
© Tomasello Letterio
Mirjam C
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!