ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patri - IMO 5036327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:PatriAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:April 27, 2011IMO:5036327Hits:1,507
Location:Bridgetown, Barbados
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bridgetown 27-04-2011
Year of build 1957 (Germany)
Flag St.Vincent and Grenadines
ex.Barbara (Germany)
Vessel Identification
Name:Patri
IMO:5036327
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Pattree (Until 2005 Jan)
- Barbara (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:437 tons
Summer DWT:698 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patri
© Lyndon Henry
Pattree
© simonwp
Pattree
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arjan Elmendorp on Jun 02, 2011 20:00 (7 years ago)
Thank you Phil,yes She looks still nice that old Lady
Best Regards,Arjan.
Phil English on Jun 02, 2011 16:07 (7 years ago)
Wonderful photo Arjan. She looks remarkably smart for her age, in fact as good as or better than she did when she traded on the U.K. coast as the "Pattree" some 30+ years ago!

Phil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!