ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montelaura - IMO 7625500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MontelauraAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2009IMO:7625500Hits:740
Location:Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Montelaura at Abidjan, Ivory Coast
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Montelaura
IMO:7625500
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355855000
Callsign:3FRF5
Former name(s):
- Kyknos I (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pacific Lady (Until 1995 Nov)
- Klipper (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,695 tons
Summer DWT:3,459 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’5.32” N, 79°55’24.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 164° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
11:30:41 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 10:00:14 UTCRibeira
2018 March 26th, 12:00:37 UTCMindelo
2018 February 10th, 00:33:00 UTCMindelo
2017 August 23rd, 08:30:39 UTCCristobal Pan
2017 July 13th, 09:00:15 UTCMindelo
2017 June 18th, 20:00:06 UTCPuebla
2017 May 14th, 16:00:15 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 18th, 22:00:54 UTCPuebla
2017 February 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCAbidjan
2016 October 13th, 23:00:58 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
MONTELAURA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
Pacific Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Pacific Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!