ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENLEDI - IMO 6508406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Sparrow [View profile]Title:BENLEDIAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6508406Hits:2,208
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1965, Charles Connell & Co, Scotstoun, United Kingdom, YN 505
GRT: 11.758 tons
DWT: 13.785 tons
LOA: 171.60 m
BOA: 22.9 m
Engine: Diesel
Screws: 1
Speed: 21.5 knots

1965 BENLEDI
1972 DA NOLI
1980 TINA B.
1982 BELLO-TINA
1987 Wrecked

At anchor Gatun lake, Panama Canal
23.08.1969, picture taken from FRUBEL AFRICA IMO: 6109221

Info changed
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:6508406
Former name(s):
- Tina B. (Until 1982)
- Bello (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,541 tons
Summer DWT:14,006 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Benledi
© DDGHANSA
DA NOLI
© carlo martinelli
DA NOLI
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jun 08, 2011 05:26 (7 years ago)
Nice photo.
frtrfred on Jun 02, 2011 10:31 (7 years ago)
Jack,might this be BENLEDI ? IMO 6508406 -built 1965
thanks fred
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!