ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY FISHER - IMO 5038301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BAY FISHERAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5038301Hits:1,348
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship BAY FISHER passing Rendsburg/Kiel Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5038301 | Call Sign: MXTK | Classification Society: LRS | Flag: United Kingdom/Barrow |
GT 1.289 | NT 595 | dwt 1.550 |
Loa 67,30 m | Lpp 61,00 m | Br 11,60 m | Draught 5,02 m | Depth 5,84 m |
Engine: British Polar Engines Ltd., Glasgow 1.040 BHP |
Shipbuilder: Ardossan Dockyard Ltd., Ardossan/U.K. Yard No. 425 launched 10.12.1957 delivery 06/1958 |
Owner: James Fisher & Sons Ltd., Barrow |
Historical data:
BAY FISHER (1958-1970) - James Fisher & Sons Ltd., Barrow/UK
MOANUI (1970-1975) - Northern Steamship Co. Ltd., Auckland/New Zealand
CHANTALA FORTUNE (1975-1977) - Crossworld Management & Brokerage (H.K.) Ltd., Singapore
KOTA PAHLAWAN (1977-1984) - Pacific International Lines Pte. Ltd., Singapore
PAHLAWAN (1984-1986) - Martinime Express Inc., Panama
11.05.1986 dragged anchor & wrecked Gavet Point, Galle (in tow Madras-Singapore)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pahlawan
IMO:5038301
Former name(s):
- Moanui (Until 1975)
- Bay Fisher (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,240 tons
Summer DWT:1,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANTALA FORTUNE
© gwrdave
BAY FISHER
© PWR
BAY FISHER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!