ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROOKLYN - IMO 9313931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:BROOKLYNAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9313931Hits:380
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Brooklyn
IMO:9313931
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219215000
Callsign:OZDA2
Former name(s):
- Brooklyn (Until 2012 Mar)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© MO Roy
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Trygve Eriksen
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!