ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOLCOS GLORY - IMO 8103535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IOLCOS GLORYAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103535Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Iolcos Glory
IMO:8103535
Former name(s):
- Shoshin Maru (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,764 tons
Summer DWT:74,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iolcos Glory
© Frits Olinga
Iolcos Glory
© Pedro Amaral
Iolcos Glory
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!