ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:491
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Off Cuxhaven on July 20, 2010. IMO 9086801. Ex-TRSL TENACIOUS 1995, MAERSK DURBAN 1997, MAERSK SANTIAGO 1998-2000. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’10.62” N, 10°34’54.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 23:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 July 18th, 05:00:30 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 18th, 03:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 June 19th, 18:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 7th, 23:00:54 UTCAarhus
2018 June 6th, 06:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 4th, 12:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 27th, 11:30:52 UTCThorshavn
2018 May 25th, 06:30:32 UTCAarhus
2018 May 21st, 14:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!