ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA SUPPLIER I - IMO 8105088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:EUROPA SUPPLIER IAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8105088Hits:687
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Entering the Bay of Gibraltar.
Callsign ZDHAS, Built 1981, DWT 6390t,
Flag Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Erato
IMO:8105088
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241324000
Callsign:SVBZ3
Former name(s):
- Europa Supplier I (Until 2014 May 09)
- Vinga Matilda (Until 2005 Aug 29)
- Unkas (Until 2000 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,270 tons
Summer DWT:6,390 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’42.09” N, 23°34’52.59” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 325° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:02 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 15th, 17:00:46 UTCEleysina
2018 May 2nd, 13:45:20 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 April 27th, 04:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 7th, 01:00:31 UTCK.limenes
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 11th, 00:01:31 UTCElefsis
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 19th, 07:00:25 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
ERATO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!