ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maestro Universe - IMO 8400036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Batilla [View profile]Title:Maestro UniverseAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8400036Hits:715
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 1986,DWT 9200t, Callsign V7ET3, Flag MH.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Universe
IMO:8400036
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001858
Callsign:V7ET3
Former name(s):
- Crowley Universe (Until 2008 Dec)
- Seaboard Universe (Until 2000 Jan)
- Mercandian Universe (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,375 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCANDIAN UNIVERSE
© Robbie Cox
MAESTRO UNIVERSE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MAESTRO UNIVERSE
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!