ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Galicia - IMO 8210986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Nova GaliciaAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:November 03, 2009IMO:8210986Hits:551
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nova Galicia at Dakar, Senegal
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Galicia
IMO:8210986
Former name(s):
- Sun Princess (Until 1996 Aug)
- Sun Field (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,149 tons
Summer DWT:6,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN FIELD
© Mike Griffiths
NOVA GALICIA
© Christophe Dedieu
Nova Galicia
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!