ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livadia - IMO 9278911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LivadiaAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9278911Hits:622
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex: IVS Swift

Seen here off the Hobart Regatta Grounds heading to sea after discharging phosphate from the West Sahara at Risdon. Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Almendro
IMO:9278911
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001321
Callsign:CBAW
Former name(s):
- Livadia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ivs Swift (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,662 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almendro
© Tomislav Raymondi
Almendro
© Andreas Schlatterer
Almendro
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!