ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOLCOS GRACE - IMO 8811780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:IOLCOS GRACEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8811780Hits:568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimei Ruyi
IMO:8811780
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EIL6
Former name(s):
- Amfialos (Until 2013 Jun)
- Iolcos Grace (Until 2007 Apr)
- Halla Grace (Until 1998 Mar)
- Maritime Grace (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,022 tons
Summer DWT:71,749 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMFIALOS
© foggy
AMFIALOS
© foggy
AMFIALOS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!