ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMEGA - IMO 5419414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:OMEGAAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:October 31, 2009IMO:5419414Hits:1,018
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Omega at Dakar, Senegal
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenavo
IMO:5419414
Flag:Togo
Callsign:5VBO7
Former name(s):
- Omega (Until 2012 Jun)
- Risvaer (Until 1995 Sep)
- Gullholm (Until 1994 Aug)
- Cynthia (Until 1988)
- Cynthia Bres (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMEGA
© 3SX
CYNTHIA BRES
© PWR
OMEGA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!