ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petrel - IMO 7618272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:PetrelAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:April 28, 1991IMO:7618272Hits:645
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Petrel Kingstown Saint Vincent
Built 1977
Grave Scheepswerf Grave Holland
yard # 66
699t gr 1017t dwt
59.95m x 9.50m x 3.24m
1 Hold 1435m3
691kw 10kns

Ex-name
Union Pearl >89




Renamed
Snipe 1992
Multi carrier 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Liman
IMO:7618272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449270
Callsign:UEEK
Former name(s):
- Multi Carrier (Until 2008 Jan)
- Snipe (Until 1996 May)
- Petrel (Until 1992)
- Union Pearl (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:721 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Pearl
© simonwp
PETREL
© Leo Johannes
MULTI CARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!