ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sakhalin - IMO 8325925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SakhalinAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:8325925Hits:1,064
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Callsign V3JP
Owner Emerald Shipping Ltd Belize
Manager Sadent Shipping Ltd
Build 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhalin
IMO:8325925
Former name(s):
- Leonid Sobolev (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAKHALIN
© maksim.dnp
LEONID SOBOLEV
© miraflores
LEONID SOBOLEV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!