ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frankfurt/Oder - IMO 7907049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mastkorb [View profile]Title:Frankfurt/OderAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7907049Hits:1,511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1989 port in south amerika (unknown)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Bloom
IMO:7907049
Former name(s):
- Long Yu (Until 2006 Jul)
- Seastar (Until 1999 Jun)
- Unipampa (Until 1999 Jun)
- Frankfurt/oder (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,970 tons
Summer DWT:13,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANKFURT/ODER
© Mike Griffiths
FRANKFURT/ODER
© Pieter Inpyn
Frankfurt/Oder
© manzanares
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fernando on Jun 04, 2011 21:56 (7 years ago)
Not Montevideo
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!