ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WEST - IMO 7368097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:OCEAN WESTAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7368097Hits:871
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Flag: British
Homeport: Aberdeen
Built: 1974
Grt: 1104
Dwt: 889

Offshore supply ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean West
IMO:7368097
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235072197
Callsign:2CEY4
Former name(s):
- Siggbas (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- West Plover (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,104 tons
Summer DWT:889 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN WEST
© bendt nielsen
OCEAN WEST
© George58
OCEAN WEST
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!