ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA HAV - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Lewis [View profile]Title:BALTICA HAVAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8215728Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltica Hav on the River Mersey, Liverpool, UK, blt 1985, 1,528grt, L 82.0 mtrs,
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’5.52” N, 5°54’43.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast Via Nok
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:13 UTCBelfast Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 05:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 August 6th, 05:00:20 UTCPolice
2018 August 1st, 12:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 30th, 04:00:50 UTCHeiligenhafen
2018 July 29th, 22:00:21 UTCHeilingenhafen
2018 July 26th, 19:00:27 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:15 UTCGunnes
2018 July 5th, 20:00:15 UTCMarin
2018 June 29th, 02:00:19 UTCFuglafjord
More Of This Ship
Peak Aberdeen
© Niels Johannes
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Barry Graham
Peak Aberdeen
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!