ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LYNX - IMO 9178410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEA LYNXAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9178410Hits:543
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 26th May 2011
Flag: Norway
Homeport: Arendal
Built: 1999
Grt: 2556
Dwt: 2900

Offshore tug/supply ship

TOISA DEFIANT on the inside berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lynx
IMO:9178410
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258567000
Callsign:LNUA
Former name(s):
- Howard Hogue (Until 2005 Sep)
- Torm Heron (Until 2004 May)
- Leo Bay (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,556 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arendal
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’41.39” N, 13°58’40.21” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 208° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Sassnitz
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 08:00:00 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 29th, 14:00:43 UTCScheveningen
2018 August 24th, 23:30:25 UTCC20051 To Harwich
2018 August 12th, 22:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 03:00:48 UTCOffhore-prospector1
2018 August 8th, 08:00:58 UTCMaersk Resolve Danis
2018 August 7th, 20:00:23 UTCRotterdam Waalhaven
2018 August 6th, 10:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:15 UTCHornsea
2018 July 28th, 18:00:06 UTCAalborg Hals 3
More Of This Ship
Union Lynx
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Union Lynx
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Union Lynx
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!