ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DOLLARD - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EEMS DOLLARDAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9278337Hits:1,048
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EEMS DOLLARD Waiting in the Port of Emden on 2.6.2011

Build 2003
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’37.8” N, 8°3’7.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 294° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 21st, 06:00:12 UTCBrake
2018 June 18th, 06:00:22 UTCNordenham
2018 June 17th, 15:00:48 UTCBilbao
2018 June 10th, 09:00:18 UTCBelfast
2018 June 8th, 10:00:28 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCSharpness
2018 May 18th, 15:00:37 UTCSantader
2018 May 15th, 15:00:28 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© sharpnessship
EEMS DOLLARD
© jeffess
Eems Dollard
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!