ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DOLLARD - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EEMS DOLLARDAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9278337Hits:596
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EEMS DOLLARD Waiting in the Port of Emden on 2.6.2011

Build 2003
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’43.2” N, 2°6’24.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 297° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:00:11 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 16th, 11:00:11 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 18:45:21 UTCRouen
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 1st, 19:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 31st, 16:55:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:42 UTCMarin
2018 July 18th, 21:00:50 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 17th, 20:00:58 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 08:00:59 UTCVillagarcia
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© sharpnessship
EEMS DOLLARD
© jeffess
Eems Dollard
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!