ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANMARE - IMO 9434589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANMAREAdded:Jun 02, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9434589Hits:1,025
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Papenburg. Flag ATG / St. John's. Built Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno. Keellaying already 06/1998, launching ten years later 10 / 08 and Completion 11 / 09. Ex Kunkelborg. Typ Sea-Rhine-Trader. GT 2461 tdw 3694 TEU 144 L 87,97 B 12,9 D 5,49 Propulsion 1 MaK 8 M 20 1520 kw / 1000 rpm; 3 x Sandfire technics 110 kw / 140 kVA solid propeller / 226 rpm speed 11,7 ktn ("always subject good weather conditions / bf 2 / no swell trimmed on even keel")bowthruster Jastram Bu 40F 185 kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmare
IMO:9434589
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305493000
Callsign:V2EO3
Former name(s):
- Kukelborg (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,461 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’32.3” N, 5°23’6.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag-cachi
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 10th, 08:00:00 UTCIpswich
2018 September 1st, 10:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 31st, 05:00:15 UTCGdansk
2018 August 17th, 06:00:42 UTCGrande Anse
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:21 UTCVarberg
2018 July 30th, 05:20:15 UTCGdansk
2018 July 18th, 19:20:10 UTCTo Order
2018 July 15th, 19:15:04 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 5th, 14:00:33 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
ANMARE
© jens smit
ANMARE
© Anja Hillebrands
Anmare
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!